Post Offer Free
Ningbo Gloryal Electronic Technology Co.,Ltd.
Ningbo Gloryal Electronic Technology Co.,Ltd.  

Gold Index: 50663

You are here: home  > Network Cable Tester  > OTDR Launch Fiber CABLE Box

OTDR Launch Fiber CABLE Box 

Price: 120.0 USD 
Payment Terms: T/T,L/C,D/A,D/P,WU 
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland) 
inquire skype
Add to My Favorites
HiSupplier Escrow
Share |

Product Detail

Model No.: GL-3333
Production Capacity: 1000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Delivery Date: Shipped in 5 days after pay...
Material: ABS
Typical Loss: < 0.5dB @ 1310nm for 100...
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Working Temperature: -40°to +55°C
Means of Transport: Ocean,Land,Air
Packing: 10 PCS PER CARTON
Brand Name: OEM
WEIGHT: 0.9 kg
Connector: SC/LC/ST/FC
Color: Yellow
SIZE: 24.5x13.5x6.5cm

1. imported yellow shell
2. single-mode or multimode optical fiber
3. fiber optic connectors available: FC, LC, SC, ST/PC or APC

Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cabel Box


Designed to aid in the testing of fiber optic cable when using an OTDR. The OTDR Launch Fiber box is used with Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDR's) to help minimize the effects of the OTDR's launch pulse on measurement uncertainty. Available in many different configurations and fiber lengths.


specifications

1. imported yellow shell

2. single-mode or multimode optical fiber

3. fiber optic connectors available: FC, LC, SC, ST/PC or APC


Parameter

1. The OTDR test extension line, OTDR, OTDR products

2. mainly used to compensate for the OTDR test blind area, central fiber

3. without any fusion joint, small volume, light weight Easy to carry

4. single-mode, multimode ( 62.5\/125 )

5. length 500M, 1KM, 2KM... ( custom )

6. loss less than or equal to 0.5dBm\/ km

7. with excellent sealing performance, waterproof and dustproof explosion-proof

Mr. David
skype Mr. David
Manager
Tel: 86-574-63024386
Fax: 86-574-63024072
Mobile: 86- 139 6829 0114
Contact to this supplier

Related Search

Find more related products in following catalogs on Hisupplier.com

Company Info

Ningbo Gloryal Electronic Technology Co.,Ltd. [China (Mainland)]


Business Type:Manufacturer
City: Ningbo
Province/State: Zhejiang
Country/Region: China (Mainland)

Cxglory David:   skype
Szy:   qq

You May Like: